Dydd Sul 11 Rhagfyr 2022 / Sunday 11th December 2022

Oherwydd gwaith cynnal a chadw hanfodol, ni fydd ein porth taliadau ar-lein ar gael rhwng 6.00am a 10.00am ddydd Sul 11 Rhagfyr 2022. Ymddiheurwn am unrhyw anghyfleustra y gall hyn ei achosi.

Due to essential maintenance our online payments portal will be unavailable between 06:00am and 10:00am on Sunday 11th December 2022.  We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Coleg Y Cymoedd bus timetables

Route Number 094/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Contractor - First Call Travel  Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.25am

Fochriw Community Centre

8.31am

Deri top bus stop entrance to Alan Price Lorries

8.38am

Groesfaen Pick Up

8.45am

Bus Stop Community Centre OPP Park

8.46am

The Plough, Cascade

8.48am

Gelligaer Co Op 

8.50am

Penybryn Main Road Bus Stop


Route Number 094/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Contractor - First Call Travel  Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.18am

Abertysswg Charles Street

8.21am

Maerdy Crossing

8.23am

Rhymney Fire Station

8.25am

Rhymney Royal

8.28am

Penydre Bus Stop opp fish shop

8.31am

Butetown

8.35am

Pontlottyn Square


Route Number 094/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.40am

Aberbargoed Village Hall

8.42am

The George, Aberbargoed

8.43am

Britannia Bus Stop (Old Bedwellty School)

8.46am

Glan Y Nant Bus Stop - (Pengam)

8.48am

Tiryberth Main Bus Stop Opposite Fish Shop


Route Number 094/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Grey
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.25am

Tanlan Square, New Tredegar

8.30am

Phillipstown Main Bus Stop

8.35am

The Clock New Tredegar

8.37am

The Church, Whiterose Way

8.40am

Brithdir All Stops

8.45am

Morrisons Bus Stop, Bargoed

8.50am

Gilfach all Stops


Route Number 094/06

  • Bus Pass Colour - Green
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.40am

Fwrwmishta Bus Stop

8.42am

Machen School

8.45am

Graig Y Rhacca Bus Stop

8.52am

Bus Stop by Playing Fields, Llanfabon Drive, Trethomas

8.55am

Spar, Trethomas

9.00am

Church Street, Bedwas


Route Number 094/07

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Blue
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.35am

Bus Stop outside Lansbury Park School, Mornington Meadows

8.35am

Circle Mornington Meadows

8.43am

Bus Stop by Haldane Court, Lansbury Park

8.45am

Bus Stop by Maxton Court, Lansbury Park

8.48am

Crossways

8.52am

Asda, Pontygwindy Road

8.55am

Pwllypant Bus Stop

8.58am

Old Jubilee Club, Llanbradach

9.00am

Llanbradach Post Office

9.04am

Old Commrades Club, Llanbradach


Route Number 094/09

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.30am

Senghenydd Terminus

8.32am

Senghenydd Square

8.35am

Bryngelli Terrace

8.37am

Abertridwr Square

8.38am

Graig, Abertridwr

8.42am

Bowls Bus Stop

8.44am

Hendredenny Main Road Bus Stop By Dip Garage

8.46am

Hendre Infants School

8.48am

Bus Stops St Cenydd Road (Trecenydd)

8.55am

Caerphilly Miners Hospital

9.00am

The Piccadilly


Route Number 094/10

  • Bus Pass Colour - Turquoise
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Contact - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.30am

The Red Lion pub, Newbridge

8.33am

Opposite Co Op, Newbridge

8.35am

Bus stop on North Road, Newbridge

8.37am

Bus stop near Crumlin Rugby Club (on North Road)

8.40am

Croespenmaen

8.40am

Oakdale Square

8.42am

Bus stop opposite Oakdale Comprehensive School

8.43am

Bungalows below Oakdale Comprehensive School

8.45am

The Plough, Pontllanfraith

8.45am

Bus Stop just before The Bird in Hand Pub 

8.46am

Bus Stop top of Gelli Lane

8.47am

Bus Stop, Crown Pub, Pontllanfraith


Route Number 094/11

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Orange
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Contact - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.45am

Nelson Bus Station


Route Number 094/12

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Green
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.35am

BAY 3 Blackwood Bus Station

8.45am

Cefn Fforest Shops

8.47am

The Stonehouse

8.50am

Blackwood Heol Y Derwen Junction

8.52am

Bottom Fairview bus stop  (Fleur-de-llys) (Screw fix area)

8.53am

Bryngwyn (just before Cwm Rhymnney)

8.56am

Maesycwmmer shops