Secondary schools bus timetables

Bedwas High School

Route Number 077/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.00am

Royal Oak Pub, Machen

8.03am

Machen Rugby Club

8.06am

Ffrwmishta, Machen

Route Number 077/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Machen
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.08am

Top Club, Machen

8.10am

White Hart bus stop

8.12am

Waterloo bus stop

Route Number 077/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Brynglas
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Brynglas bus stop

7.47am

Cwm Ifor Primary

7.49am

Bowls bus stop

7.54am

Hendre Infants

7.57am

Aber Halt, Nantgarw Road

8.00am

Piccadilly bus stop

8.02am

Bus Stop / Kwik Fit


Blackwood Comprehensive School

Route Number 96

  • Origin - Hollybush
  • Contractor - Stagecoach

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.08am

Glen View Terrace, Hollybush

8.11am

Markham Terrace, Markham

8.13am

Markham Institute

8.16am

Penylan Junction, Argoed


Cardinal Newman RC Comprehensive

Route Number 095/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Aberbargoed
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Balfour bus stop Aberbargoed

7.50am

Bargoed bus station - bay 5

7.54am

Bus stop Llewellyns garage

7.57am

Bus stop after pengam lights - Glanynant

8.03am

Cascade fish bar

8.04am

Glyngaer bus stop opposite Co-Operative

8.05am

Penybryn

8.08am

Cwm calon estate bus stop

8.15am

Nelson bus station

Route Number 095/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Graig y Rhacca
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Royal Oak Pub, Machen

7.42am

Co-op Machen

7.45am

Lower Graig y rhacca bus stop

7.49am

Graig y rhacca

7.50am

Llanfabon drive football field bus stop

7.55am

Church St Bedwas outside Bedwas junior school

7.57am

Bedwas road bus stop

8.03am

Lansbury park bus stop, nearest St Helens primary

Route Number 095/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Pontllanfraith
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.20am

Oakdale Rugby Club

7.30am

Bird In Hand

7.35am

Bus Stop Opp Texaco garage the Crown

7.40am

1st Bus Stop, Gellideg Maesycwmmer also stop Shops Maesywmmer

7.45am

Bottom of Hengoed Avenue

7.47am

Hengoed Train Station

7.54am

Opposite bank, Ystrad

7.58am

The Coopers

8.00am

The Rise

8.02am

Cwmlas Estate

8.04am

Cenotaph

8.05am

Post office

8.10am

Cedar Tree

Route Number 095/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Senghenydd
  • Contractor - Howells Coaches  Phone - 01443 816581

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.30am

Senghenydd Square

7.35am

Windsor Lights

7.37am

Abertridwr Square

7.40am

Opposite Spar, Abertridwr

7.44am

Graig-Y-Fedw

7.47am

Cwm Ifor Bus Stop

7.50am

Bus Stop opposite Brynglas

7.52am

Penyrheol Shops

7.55am

Lay-by Heol Las

7.57am

Bowls bus stop

8.00am

The Dip Bus Stop, St Cenydd Road, Caerphilly (same side as garage)

8.02am

Trecenydd Bus Stop

8.04am

St Martins Farm Lights Bus Stop

8.07am

Bus Stop Castle View (Main Road)

Route Number 095/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Energlyn
  • Contractor - Howells Coaches  Phone - 01443 816581

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.33am

Energlyn stores bus stop

7.35am

Masons arms bus stop mill road

7.38am

Bus stop bottom of Nangarw road, (nearest the Piccadilly)

7.41am

Bus stop Pontygwindy Road outside Dominoes

7.43am

Bus stop quick fit Pontygwindy Road

7.47am

Bus stop opp Home Bargains Pontygwindy Road

7.50am

The Goodrich Pub Caerphilly

7.57am

Castle entrance bus stop

8.00am

The Moat Pub Caerphilly

8.02am

Beech Tree View

8.08am

Bus stop Castle View (main road)


Heolddu Comprehensive

Route Number 079/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Bargoed
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Bargoed Inn, Deri

7.56am

Library, Deri

7.57am

The Darran Pub, Deri

7.59am

Groes Fan Terrace, Deri

Route Number 079/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Britannia
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.43am

Britannia bus stop

7.45am

The George

7.48am

The Balfour

7.52am

Top of Duffryn Hill Spar Shop

7.55am

Lewis Street bus stop

7.55am

Sannan St bus stop

7.55am

Highfield Store

7.56am

The Green

Route Number 079/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Britannia
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.47am

Britannia bus stop

7.49am

The George

7.50am

The Balfour

7.54am

Top of Duffryn Hill Spar Shop

7.57am

Lewis Street bus stop

7.57am

Sannan St bus stop

7.57am

Highfield Store

7.58am

The Green

Route Number 079/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Brithdir
  • Contractor - Bradfords Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.50am

First Bus Stop Brithdir (cemetery side)

7.53am

Top Bus Stop Brithdir

7.55am

Dynevor Arms Tirphil

7.56am

White Rose Medical Centre bus stop

8.02am

Opposite The Premier Shop At The Top Of The Duff Hill


Idris Davies School

Route Number 085/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Phillipstown
  • Contractor - First Call Travel Phone - 01685 371012

Route Number 085/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Cwmsyfiog
  • Contractor - First Call Travel Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Main Bus Stop, Phillipstown

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Cwmsyfiog

7.56am

Tanylan Square

Route Number 085/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - White Rose Way
  • Contractor - First Call Travel Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Whiterose Way - Main bus stop (outside church)

7.58am

Tirphil Square

Route Number 085/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Phillipstown
  • Contractor - First Call Travel Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Phillipstown

7.55am

CLOCK - Bus stop same side as clock

7.58am

Whiterose Way Medical Centre Bus Stop

Route Number 085/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Fochriw
  • Contractor - First Call Travel Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

Fochriw Fish Bar

7.54am

Fochriw Estate all stops

7.55am

Fochriw old Post Office

7.56am

Fochriw Community Centre

7.58am

Pontlottyn Road Bus Stop

Route Number 085/06

  • Bus Pass Colour - Green
  • Origin - Rhymney Bridge
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.00am

Rhymney Bridge stop

8.02am

Penydre bus stop Rhymney


Islwyn High School

Route Number 083/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Aberbeeg, Cwmnantygwynt
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.30am

Flyover Garage, Aberbeeg

7.30am

The Church, Aberbeeg

7.45am

Aladdins Shop, Trinant

7.45am

Chip Shop Trinant

7.45am

Trinant Post Office

7.47am

Cwmnantygwynt Bus Stop

Route Number 083/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Trinant
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

Aladdins Shop, Trinant

8.05am

Chip Shop Trinant

8.05am

Trinant Post Office

Route Number 083/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Wyllie
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.00am

Islwyn Inn, Wyllie

8.03am

Church Heoldu Road, Gelligroes

8.07am

Switchgear, Bus Stop

8.10am

RVS Exhaust

Route Number 083/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Springfield
  • Contractor - First Call Travel  Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.48am

Upland Road Bus Stop

7.51am

Woodland Road - Phone Box

7.53am

The Plough

7.58am

Woodfieldside bus stop

Route Number 083/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Springfield
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Sainsburys Bus Stop

7.45am

Upland Road Bus Stop

7.47am

Woodland Road - Phone Box

7.50am

The Plough

7.55am

Woodfieldside bus stop

Route Number 083/07

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Blue
  • Origin - Markham
  • Contractor - First Call Travel  Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.48am

The Villas Abernant Road

7.53am

Markham Institute

7.53am

Abernant Crescent

7.53am

Penylan Top Bus Stop

7.55am

Gelynos Avenue Bus stop

7.58am

Penylan Junction Bus Stop - Argoed

7.58am

Woodville Terrace - Argoed

7.58am

Sunnyview - Argoed

8.03am

Retail Park Bus Stop (Bus Stop directly behind the Bumble Bee Blackwood)

8.05am

The old Council Offices, Main Road

8.08am

The Circle, Penllwyn

8.08am

Broadmead Penllwyn

8.08am

Treowen Avenue, Penllwyn

8.09am

Manor Road Bus Stop By Brynglas Avnue

Route Number 083/08

  • Bus Pass Colour - Red
  • Origin - The Bryn, Pontllan-fraith
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

The Bryn Shops

8.10am

The Crown Main Road Bus Stop

8.12am

Gelli Lane Main Road Bus Stop

8.14am

The Bird In Hand Main Road Bus Stop

8.15am

Tredegar Junction Main Road Bus Stop

8.17am

The Council Offices Main Road Bus Stop

Route Number 083/11

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Orange
  • Origin - Penllwyn
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.50am

The Circle, Penllwyn

7.50am

Broadmead, Penllwyn

7.55am

Treowen Avenue, Penllwyn

Route Number 083/12

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Green
  • Origin - Cwmfelinfach
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Haven bus stop, Cwmfelinfach

7.45am

Post office Cwmfelinfach

Route Number 083/13

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Pink
  • Origin - Wattsville
  • Contractor - First Call Travel  Phone - 01685 371012

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.48am

Jubilee bus stop, Wattsville

7.51am

Shop bus stop Wattsville

7.53am

Brynawel bus stop, Wattsville

7.55am

Ynysddu bus stop village

8.00am

Black prince bus stop Ynysddu


Lewis Girls Comprehensive

Route Number 081/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Nelson
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.00am

The Hollybush Pub, Nelson

8.02am

Bryncelyn

8.05am

The Bus Station, Nelson

Route Number 081/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Cedar Tree, Llanbradach
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.10am

Cedar Tree Bus Stop

8.12am

Jubilee Club Bus Stop

8.13am

Bus Stop opposite Llanbradach Post Office

8.14am

Llanbradach Church Bus Stop

8.16am

Old Commrades Club, Cwm Las

8.18am

The Rise

Route Number 081/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Maesycwmmer
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.13am

Bus stop just after Gellideg Road

8.15am

Shops, Maesycwmmer

Route Number 081/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Pengam Lights
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.10am

Pengam Lights

8.12am

Bus Stop Aldi Tiryberth

8.13am

Main Bus Stop, Tiryberth opposite Fish Shop

Route Number 081/06

  • Bus Pass Colour - Green
  • Origin - White City, Gelligaer
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

End of Glyngaer Road

8.07am

Bus stop opposite the Garage

8.09am

Plough & Harrow

8.11am

Bryn Siriol

Route Number 081/08

  • Bus Pass Colour - Red
  • Origin - Gelligaer
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

The Harp, Gelligaer

8.07am

Aneurin Bevan Avenue

8.09am

Penybryn

Lewis School Pengam

Route Number 080/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Ystrad Mynach
  • Contractor - James Travel Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.46am

The Coopers Arms, Ystrad Mynach

7.51am

Business Park, Tredomen

Route Number 080/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Ystrad Mynach
  • Contractor - James Travel Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Duffryn Street Stop, Ystrad Mynach (Outside Cwm Calon Estate)

7.50am

Royal Oak Stop, Ystrad Mynach

7.52am

Beech Stop -Ystrad Mynach Bus Station

Route Number 080/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Nelson
  • Contractor - James Travel Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.48am

The Hollybush Pub, Nelson

7.50am

Bryncelyn Turn, Nelson

7.50am

Nelson Bus Station

Route Number 080/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Maesycwmmer
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.50am

Top Bus Stop Gellideg Maesycwmmer

7.52am

The Shops, Maesycwmmer

7.54am

The Boot Bus Stop Maesycwmmer

Route Number 080/06

  • Bus Pass Colour - Green
  • Origin - Cefn Hengoed
  • Contractor - James Travel Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Lindsay Club

7.42am

Crosskeys Pub

7.45am

Chapel Terrace - Hengoed Primary School

7.47am

The Shop Hengoed

Route Number 080/07

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Blue
  • Origin - Hengoed
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Station, Hengoed

7.47am

Brynavon terrace end of road for Hengoed Hall

7.50am

Cefn Hengoed Community Centre (before Magnum stores)

Route Number 080/08

  • Bus Pass Colour - Red
  • Origin - Pwllypant
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.35am

Pwllypant Bus Stop

7.38am

Jubilee Club, Llanbradach

7.40am

Post Office, Llanbradach

7.43am

Church, Llanbradach

7.45am

Wingfield, Llanbradach

7.46am

Opposite Cwmlas, Llanbradach

7.48am

The Rise


Newbridge Comprehensive School

Route Number 95A

  • Origin - Roseheyworth
  • Contractor - Stagecoach

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.52am

Roseheyworth Arael View

7.55am

Abertillery Foundry Bridge

8.05am

Llanhilleth Central

Roseheyworth, Abertillery Gladstone Street, Foundry Bridge, Division Street, Bywater Row, Princess Street, Six Bells Alexandra Road, Victoria Road, Llanhilleth Commercial Road, Meadow Street Bridge, A467, Crumlin A467, Newbridge Bridge Street, Newbridge Comprehensive School

Route Number 95B

  • Origin - Warm Turn
  • Contractor - Stagecoach

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.55am

Warm Turn

8.00am

Abertillery Foundry Bridge

8.10am

Llanhilleth Central

Warm Turn Aberbeeg Road, Abertillery Foundry Bridge, Division Street, Bywater Row, Princess Street, Six Bells Alexandra Road, Victoria Road Llanhilleth Commercial Road, Meadow Street Bridge, A467, Crumlin A467, Newbridge Bridge Street, Newbridge Comprehensive School

Route Number 95C

  • Origin - Aberbeeg
  • Contractor - Stagecoach

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

Aberbeeg Square

8.10am

Llanhilleth Central

Aberbeeg The Square, Llanhilleth Commercial Road, Meadow Street Bridge, A467, Crumlin A467, Newbridge Bridge Street, Newbridge Comprehensive School


Risca Community Comprehensive School

Route Number 086/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Ynysddu
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 832290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.08am

Black Prince, Ynysddu

8.10am

Pioneer Terrace, Cwmfelinfach

8.10am

Morrisville Bus Stop, Wattsville

8.12am

National Club, Wattsville

8.17am

Crosskeys College Bus Stop

8.18am

Medart Place Stop, Crosskeys

8.19am

Risca Old Cemetary

8.20am

Darran Road Bus Stop

Route Number 086/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Abercarn
  • Contractor - Bradford Minibus Hire  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.55am

Old Road Bus Stop - Abercarn

7.55am

St Lukes Surgery - Abercarn

7.58am

Welfare Hall - Cwmcarn

8.02am

Silver Street - Pontywaun

8.02am

Pontywaun Bridge

8.03am

Eagle Inn

8.04am

The Station, Crosskeys


St Cenydd Community School

Route Number 087/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Senghenydd
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Senghenydd Turning Circle, Senghenydd

7.43am

Nant Y Parc Primary School Stop, Commercial Street, Senghenydd

7.44am

Cross Street Stop, Commercial Street, Senghenydd

7.45am

Senghenydd Square, Senghenydd

Route Number 087/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Senghenydd
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.00am

Senghenydd Turning Circle, Senghenydd

8.02am

Nant Y Parc Primary School Stop, Commercial Street, Senghenydd

8.05am

Senghenydd Square, Senghenydd

8.07am

St Peters Church, Senghenydd

8.09am

St Catherines Court, Senghenydd

8.12am

Graig Y Fedw, Abertridwr

Route Number 087/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Abertridwr
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

The Windsor, Abertridwr

8.06am

Bryngelli Bus Stop, Abertridwr

8.08am

Abertridwr Square

Route Number 087/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Abertridwr
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.53am

1st Bus Stop Ilan Road

7.54am

2nd Bus Stop Ilan Road (Nearest Tridwr Road)

7.57am

Bus Stop Opposite Spar, Abertridwr

Route Number 087/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Hendre
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.12am

Hendre

8.13am

The Square, Abertridwr

8.15am

Bus stop opposite spar, Abertridwr

8.16am

Thomas Street, Abertridwr

8.18am

Mountain View bus stop, Abertridwr

8.18am

Graig Y Fedw bus stop


St Martins Comprehensive School

Route Number 088/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Waterloo
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

End of Waterloo Terrace, Waterloo

7.50am

Rudry Inn, Rudry

7.52am

Entrance to Pentwyngwyn Farm

7.45am

Entrance to Rudry Close, Badgerswood


Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhynmni (Gellihaf)

Route Number 089/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Hendredenny
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Hendredenny Bus Stop

7.42am

St Cenydd Road, Just below entrance to Glenfields - Trecenydd

7.42am

St Cenydd Road, Presbyterian Church - Trecenydd

7.43am

St Martins Lights

7.44am

Bus Stop Main Road outside Castle View Estate

7.45am

Castle View 2nd Bus Stop opposite the Lake

7.45am

Castle View 1st Bus Stop opposite Junction for Heol Y Berth

7.46am

Watford Estate

7.47am

Bryngwyn Stores

7.48am

St Martins Church

Route Number 089/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Senghenydd
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.27am

Senghenydd Terminus

7.29am

Senghenydd Square

7.30am

The Windsor, Abertridwr

7.31am

Bryngelli Abertridwr

7.32am

Abertridwr Square

7.35am

Graigwen Bus Stop, Abertridwr

7.36am

Bus Stop Main Road (Brynsiriol)

7.38am

Caledfryn Way, Caledfryn

7.39am

Heol Aneurin, Penyrheol

7.40am

Heol Y Gogledd, Penyrheol

7.41am

Cae Gethin, Energlyn

7.43am

Heol Pwyllpant

7.50am

Llanbradach Main Road Stops

Route Number 089/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Penybryn
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

1st Bus Stop, Penybryn Terrace, Penybryn

7.41am

2nd Bus Stop, Penybryn Terrace, Penybryn

7.45am

Bus Stop on Main Road outside Cwm Calon Estate

Route Number 089/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - Rhymney
  • Contractor - Gibbons Travel  Phone - 01443 710604

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.31am

The Maerdy

7.33am

Bottom of Moriah Street

7.34am

Fire station

7.35am

The Royal, Rhymney

7.36am

Albion Square, Rhymney

7.37am

Rhymney top Carno Street (main bus stop on main road)

7.38am

Penydre, Rhymney

7.44am

Princetown

7.46am

Rhymney Bridge bus stop

7.48am

Butetown (bus same side of road as village)

Route Number 089/05

  • Bus Pass Colour - Yellow
  • Origin - Aberbargoed
  • Contractor - HARRIS COACHES  Phone - 01443 692060

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.48am

Bus stop, Lewis Street Aberbargoed

7.50am

Bus stop Highfield Cres, Aberbargoed

7.50am

Bus stop Sannan Street, Aberbargoed

7.53am

Bus stop opposide Premier shop Aberbargoed main road

7.55am

Bus stop opposite Duffryn Pub, Aberbargoed

7.57am

The George Pub, Aberbargoed

8.00am

Britannia bus stop

Route Number 089/06

  • Bus Pass Colour - Green
  • Origin - Abertysswg
  • Contractor - Howells Coaches  Phone - 01443 816581

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.35am

The Green, Abertysswg

7.36am

Mclaren Arms, Abertysswg

7.38am

Main Road bus stop, Abertysswg

7.41am

Pontlottyn Square main bus stop

7.41am

Bus stop opposite Police Station, Pontlottyn

7.43am

South End Garage, Pontlottyn

7.45am

Dynevor Pub, Tirphil

7.46am

TA New Tredegar

7.47am

The Clock, New Tredegar

7.50am

Vg Stores, Phillipstown

7.58am

Last bus stop, Brithdir

Route Number 089/07

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Blue
  • Origin - Fochriw
  • Contractor - Gibbons Travel  Phone - 01443 710604

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Fochriw Leisure Centre bus stop

7.42am

The Bargoed Inn, Deri

7.45am

Deri Library

7.45am

The Darran Pub, Deri

7.50am

Groesfaen, Deri

7.50am

Factory Road

7.55am

Morrisons Bus Stop, Bargoed

Route Number 089/08

  • Bus Pass Colour - Red
  • Origin - Gilfach
  • Contractor - BRADFORDS MINIBUS HIRE  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

8.05am

Bus Stop Capel Pub

8.05am

Bus Stop Gwethonor Hotel

8.05am

Bus Stop Petrol Garage Gilfach (old Llewllyns Garage)

Route Number 089/09

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Purple
  • Origin - Nelson
  • Contractor - Gibbons Travel  Phone - 01443 710604

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Nelson Bus Station

7.43am

Hollybush, Nelson

7.44am

The Church, High Street

7.46am

Star Club, Nelson

7.50am

Gelligaer Bus Stops Main Road

7.53am

Main Road, White City

Route Number 089/10

  • Bus Pass Colour - Turquoise
  • Origin - Machen
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.28am

Machen, Rugby Club/Tradesman's Arms

7.30am

Machen, School

7.35am

Trethomas, The Square (opp Post Office)

7.37am

Trethomas, Car Sales

7.40am

Bedwas, The Square

7.43am

Bedwas, Pandy Road/Meadow View

7.45am

Bus Stop Opposite 7/11 store on Bedwas Road

7.50am

The Piccadilly, Caerphilly

7.53am

Asda, Caerphilly

Route Number 089/11

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Orange
  • Origin - Cascade
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 833290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Plough & Harrow, Cascade

7.40am

Bryn Siriol, Cascade

7.40am

Hengoed Road, Cefn Hengoed

7.45am

Hengoed - Derwendeg School

7.50am

Maesycwmmer - Colin Price Car Sales

7.51am

Shops, Maesycwmmer

7.51am

Top Bus Stop, Maesycwmmer

Route Number 089/12

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Green
  • Origin - Hengoed
  • Contractor - BRADFORDS MINIBUS HIRE  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Hengoed Hall Avenue

7.45am

Brynavon Terrace

7.45am

Park Road, Hengoed

Route Number 089/13

  • Bus Pass Colour - Light Pink
  • Origin - Ystrad Mynach
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 833290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Ystrad Mynach - Peter Mulcahy Estate Agents

7.47am

Royal Oak

7.50am

Coopers Arms

Route Number 089/14

  • Bus Pass Colour - Grey
  • Origin - Markham
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Newsagents, Markham

7.45am

Bus Stop Bottom of Penylan Hill

7.46am

Sunnyview, Argoed

7.50am

Asda Bus Stop

7.55am

Bus Stop above Bumble Bee

7.57am

Fishing Tackle Shop

8.00am

Crown Bus Stop

Route Number 089/15

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Oakdale
  • Contractor - BRADFORDS MINIBUS HIRE  Phone - 01443 816066

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.50am

Oakdale Hotel

7.55am

Cross Oaks Pub

7.55am

Penmaen Terrace

7.55am

Woodfieldside Bus Stop

Route Number 089/16

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Risca
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.20am

Darren Public House, Risca

7.20am

Tredegar Street, Spar, Risca

7.20am

Commercial Street, Risca

7.25am

Johns Garage, Newport Road, Pontymister

7.30am

Elm Drive, Ty sign

7.30am

Holly Road, Ty Sign

7.30am

Navigation Hill, Ty Sign

7.35am

Cemetery, Cromwell Road, Risca

7.35am

Traffic Lights, Crosskeys

7.35am

High Street, Crosskeys

7.36am

Pontywaun

7.39am

Cwmcarn

Route Number 089/17

  • Bus Pass Colour - Dark Blue
  • Origin - Pantside
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 833290

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.45am

Pantside Circle Bus Stop

7.45am

Bottom of Pantside Hill Central Avenue Stop

7.50am

Newbridge High Street, MEMO bus Stop

7.55am

New Brygwyn Road Bus stop outside former Newbridge Caravans

8.00am

Treowen, The Circle Bus Stop (Shops)

8.03am

1st Bus stop as you enter Pentwynmawr

8.04am

Bus Stop Opposite Sainsburys, Pontllanfraith

8.05am

Plough Bus Stop

Route Number 089/18

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Abercarn
  • Contractor - Harris Coaches  Phone - 01443 692060

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.25am

Chapel of Ease, Abercarn

7.35am

Hafodyrynys Inn

7.35am

Hafodyrynys – Bus stop on the Hill

7.40am

Rugby Club Crumlin

7.45am

Trinant – Centre bus stop

7.45am

Trinant- Post Office

7.50am

Croespenmaen bus stop


Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhynmni (Y Gwyndy)

Route Number 090/01

  • Bus Pass Colour - Blue
  • Origin - Ystrad Mynach
  • Contractor - James Travel  Phone - 01443 749754

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.40am

Royal Oak

7.42am

Stop opposite Machen Rugby Club

7.45am

Machen Primary School

7.46am

Waterloo Bus Stop

7.50am

Graig Y Rhacca

7.55am

Bus Stops Main Road, Trethomas

7.58am

Bedwas Square Bus Stop

8.00am

Bus Stop Pandy Road

Route Number 090/02

  • Bus Pass Colour - Purple
  • Origin - Senghenydd
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.35am

National Mining Memorial, Senghenydd

7.36am

Nant Y Parc Primary School, Senghenydd

7.38am

The Square, Senghenydd

7.40am

St Peters Church , Senghenydd

7.42am

St Catherines Court, Senghenydd

7.45am

The Windsor, Abertridwr

7.52am

Troed Y Bryn, Penyrheol

7.54am

Top Shop, Penyrheol

7.56am

Penybryn, Penyrheol

7.58am

Pentwyn Isaf, Energlyn

Route Number 090/03

  • Bus Pass Colour - Pink
  • Origin - Abertridwr
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.42am

Bryngelli Terrace, Abertridwr

7.44am

The Square, Abertridwr

7.46am

Abertridwr Spar, Abertridwr

7.48am

Thomas Street, Abertridwr

7.50am

Mountain View, Abertridwr

7.52am

Graigwen Cres, Abertridwr

7.55am

Quarry Garage, Abertridwr

Route Number 090/04

  • Bus Pass Colour - Orange
  • Origin - The Bowls
  • Contractor - Creigiau Travel  Phone - 02920 890220

Pick Up Time

Boarding/Alighting Point

7.55am

The Bowls

7.57am

Hendredenny, The Dip

8.00am

Trecenydd All Bus Stops

8.03am

Cwrt Rawlin Main Road Bus Stop